1950 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Garden Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,258
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Miller Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $410,020, approximately $325 per square foot. 1950 Miller Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Mayberry Nicole
Bought by
Mayberry Bruce and Mayberry Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Kaslik Michael S
Bought by
Mayberry Nicole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Kaslik Michael S
Bought by
1950 Miller Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Bruce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayberry Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Kaslik Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| 1950 Miller Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|