1950 S Lone Pine Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 S Lone Pine Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $278,360, approximately $154 per square foot. 1950 S Lone Pine Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Discovery Garden Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Grindstaff Mary Cathleen
Bought by
Grindstaff William Crosthwaite
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindstaff William Crosthwaite | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $32,760 | $10,240 | $22,520 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $28,900 | $7,600 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $28,900 | $7,600 | $21,300 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $28,480 | $7,600 | $20,880 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $28,480 | $7,600 | $20,880 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $26,050 | $7,600 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $26,050 | $7,600 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $21,700 | $7,600 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $20,430 | $7,600 | $12,830 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $20,430 | $7,600 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $20,430 | $7,600 | $12,830 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $20,200 | $7,600 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map