Estimated Value: $156,000 - $250,610
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1950 Valley Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $211,403, approximately $133 per square foot. 1950 Valley Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $66,540 | $28,600 | $37,940 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $51,560 | $22,160 | $29,400 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $51,560 | $22,160 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $1,293 | $51,560 | $22,160 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $42,290 | $21,180 | $21,110 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $42,290 | $21,180 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $42,290 | $21,180 | $21,110 |
| 2018 | $978 | $38,430 | $19,250 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $984 | $38,430 | $19,250 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $38,020 | $18,730 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $38,020 | $18,730 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $38,020 | $18,730 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map