19500 E 14th St N Independence, MO 64056
Ripley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19500 E 14th St N, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $309,011, approximately $197 per square foot. 19500 E 14th St N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
L C Lester Construction Inc
Bought by
Morgan Virgil R and Morgan Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Start To Finish Inc
Bought by
L C Lester Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Virgil R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| L C Lester Construction Inc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morgan Virgil R | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $52,516 | $6,327 | $46,189 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $46,227 | $6,897 | $39,330 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $46,227 | $6,897 | $39,330 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $39,710 | $6,432 | $33,278 |
| 2021 | $3,302 | $39,710 | $6,432 | $33,278 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $37,792 | $6,432 | $31,360 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $37,792 | $6,432 | $31,360 |
| 2018 | $1,725,129 | $32,585 | $4,130 | $28,455 |
| 2017 | $2,737 | $32,585 | $4,130 | $28,455 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $31,768 | $5,187 | $26,581 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $28,356 | $5,187 | $23,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map