$235,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

19502 116th Ave Unit C Mokena, IL 60448

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
1972 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

10 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Lincoln-Way Central High School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

This spacious, bright, and functional three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath, two-story unit offers a comfortable and practical layout. Recent updates include fresh paint, new LVP flooring, updated countertops, and modern appliances, giving the home a clean and refreshed feel. An attached one-car garage adds everyday convenience, and the home is ideally situated across the street from a park. You'll also be just minutes from downtown Mokena, I-80, and a variety of shopping and dining options. Located in an excellent area with a strong school district, this well-maintained unit offers exceptional value for the neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt McGrath

Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc License #475169060 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Listing Leaders Northwest, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Nelson

CRIS Realty License #471002192

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,007

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

HOA Fees

  • $223 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, lawn care, snow removal
  • 4 Units
  • Christine Association, Phone Number (708) 532-4444
  • Property managed by CARDINAL MANAGEMENT

Pet Policy

  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,007

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$223 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Quad-2 Story
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Quad-2 Story
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • LivingArea: 1248
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 223
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: CARDINAL MANAGEMENT
  • Management Contact Name: CHRISTINE
  • Management Phone: 708-532-4444

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.08%
Views
124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.52%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,178

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2013
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
1.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.28%
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Spiros Cailin M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Spiros Cailin M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Ventimiglia Dorothy D
Bought by
Spiros Cailin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Ryan Terrence P
Bought by
Ventimiglia Dorothy D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,920
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $90,000 First American Title Ins Co
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $182,117 None Available
Warranty Deed $158,000 First American
Warranty Deed $125,000 Fatic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $85,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $99,920 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $24,980 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $235,000 -4.1% $188 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $245,000 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $245,000 +172.2% $196 / Sq Ft
03/05/2014 03/05/14 Sold $90,000 +1.1% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2014 01/18/14 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2013 12/23/13 For Sale $89,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,559 $47,642 $780 $46,862
2023 $3,007 $42,549 $697 $41,852
2022 $2,662 $38,755 $635 $38,120
2021 $2,484 $36,257 $594 $35,663
2020 $2,423 $35,235 $577 $34,658
2019 $2,339 $34,292 $562 $33,730
2018 $2,129 $31,813 $546 $31,267
2017 $2,081 $31,070 $533 $30,537
2016 $2,011 $30,005 $515 $29,490
2015 $1,942 $28,949 $497 $28,452
2014 $1,942 $28,748 $494 $28,254
2013 $1,942 $42,477 $5,887 $36,590

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12567758

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-09-07-309-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.