19505 93rd Place NE Unit 33 Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,129 - $1,215,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19505 93rd Place NE Unit 33, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,145,282, approximately $351 per square foot. 19505 93rd Place NE Unit 33 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Conner Homes At Collage Llc
Bought by
Parikh Girish L and Parikh Ragini G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parikh Girish L | $575,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $811 | $1,158,000 | $115,000 | $1,043,000 |
| 2023 | $783 | $1,265,000 | $76,600 | $1,188,400 |
| 2022 | $987 | $1,051,000 | $76,600 | $974,400 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $744,000 | $76,600 | $667,400 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $429,000 | $50,100 | $378,900 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $429,000 | $50,100 | $378,900 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $600,000 | $195,100 | $404,900 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $567,000 | $181,200 | $385,800 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $499,000 | $167,300 | $331,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $471,000 | $167,300 | $303,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,000 | $50,100 | $317,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map