19507 Halmos Rd Poolesville, MD 20837
Estimated Value: $821,065 - $881,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,270
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19507 Halmos Rd, Poolesville, MD 20837 and is currently estimated at $840,016, approximately $256 per square foot. 19507 Halmos Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Poolesville Elementary School, John H. Poole Middle School, and Poolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Banks Brian Keith and Banks Emily Elizabeth
Bought by
Bradley Silvia C and Bradley Paul B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,547
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$414,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Christ John and Christ Margaret
Bought by
Banks Brian Keith and Banks Emily Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Hunt John P and Hunt J B
Bought by
Christ John and Christ Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,425
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Hunt John P and Hunt J B
Bought by
Christ John and Christ Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,425
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Silvia C | $625,000 | First Class Title Inc | |
| Banks Brian Keith | $475,000 | -- | |
| Christ John | $697,900 | -- | |
| Christ John | $697,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Silvia C | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christ John | $523,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Christ John | $523,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,242 | $663,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,242 | $636,800 | $211,100 | $425,700 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $602,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $567,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $532,500 | $211,100 | $321,400 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $525,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $517,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,676 | $510,500 | $211,100 | $299,400 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $495,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $480,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,543 | $465,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $465,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map