1951 28th St S La Crosse, WI 54601
Estimated Value: $244,793 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $272,948, approximately $214 per square foot. 1951 28th St S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $223,300 | $32,400 | $190,900 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $178,000 | $22,500 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $178,000 | $22,500 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $141,500 | $22,500 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,379 | $141,500 | $22,500 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $3,334 | $141,500 | $22,500 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $118,100 | $18,700 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $118,100 | $18,700 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $118,100 | $18,700 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $3,230 | $118,100 | $18,700 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $118,100 | $18,700 | $99,400 |
| 2013 | $3,309 | $118,100 | $18,700 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map