1951 Becker Rd Ashton, IL 61006
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Becker Rd, Ashton, IL 61006 and is currently estimated at $199,302, approximately $153 per square foot. 1951 Becker Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Ashton-Franklin Center Elementary School, Ashton-Franklin Center Middle School, and Ashton-Franklin Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Lovelady Eddy P and Vowels Rose A
Bought by
Lovelady Eddy P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Capes Lorenzo L and Capes Carolyn R
Bought by
Lovelady Eddy P and Vowels Rose A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Capes Linda I
Bought by
Capes Lorenzo L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovelady Eddy P | -- | None Available | |
| Lovelady Eddy P | $60,000 | -- | |
| Capes Lorenzo L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovelady Eddy P | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,416 | $52,891 | $9,222 | $43,669 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $45,992 | $8,019 | $37,973 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $41,690 | $6,677 | $35,013 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $38,601 | $6,182 | $32,419 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $37,477 | $6,002 | $31,475 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $36,385 | $5,827 | $30,558 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $37,674 | $5,630 | $32,044 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $36,577 | $5,466 | $31,111 |
| 2016 | $2,416 | $36,577 | $5,466 | $31,111 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $36,577 | $5,466 | $31,111 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $33,936 | $6,755 | $27,181 |
| 2013 | $230 | $34,986 | $6,964 | $28,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map