1951 Continental St Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Anthem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,180 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 Continental St, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $393,045, approximately $200 per square foot. 1951 Continental St is a home with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ayrout Amanuel Jose Artin and Figueroa Cristina Carolina Oquendo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,251
Outstanding Balance
$124,841
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,204
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayrout Amanuel Jose Artin | $168,300 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayrout Amanuel Jose Artin | $165,251 |
Source: Public Records