1951 E Wrightwood Dr Meridian, ID 83642
Southeast Meridian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1951 E Wrightwood Dr, Meridian, ID 83642 and is currently estimated at $393,680, approximately $349 per square foot. 1951 E Wrightwood Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Siena Magnet School, Victory Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2024
Sold by
Barnes Kathy J
Bought by
Barnes Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,926
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$220,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Das Investments Llc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc and Cbh Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,329
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Corey Barton Homes Inc
Bought by
Barnes Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,329
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Bellingham Park Llc
Bought by
Corey Barton Homes Inc and Cbh Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area