19510 Rustic Ln Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $275,276 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19510 Rustic Ln, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $299,569, approximately $188 per square foot. 19510 Rustic Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $260,900 | $30,000 | $230,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $160,300 | $25,000 | $135,300 |
| 2023 | $962 | $160,300 | $25,000 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $962 | $160,300 | $25,000 | $135,300 |
| 2021 | $450 | $160,300 | $25,000 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $900 | $142,900 | $25,000 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $900 | $142,900 | $25,000 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $900 | $142,900 | $25,000 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $890 | $141,300 | $25,000 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $890 | $141,300 | $25,000 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $890 | $141,300 | $25,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map