19512 E Wyoming Ave Aurora, CO 80017
Side Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19512 E Wyoming Ave, Aurora, CO 80017 and is currently estimated at $578,209, approximately $238 per square foot. 19512 E Wyoming Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Aurora Frontier K-8, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Vanguard Classical School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Dixon Thomas R and Dixon Nongruk
Bought by
Dixon Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,415
Outstanding Balance
$199,906
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$378,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Dixon Thomas R and Dixon Nongruk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,945
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Thomas R | $284,024 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History