19512 Longview Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19512 Longview Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $141,006, approximately $110 per square foot. 19512 Longview Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Adams Reginald J
Bought by
Ledbetter Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$44,206
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Bokshon Marilyn A
Bought by
Adams Reginal J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,260
Interest Rate
10.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1983
Sold by
Frank Butorac
Bought by
Butorac Ann L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1980
Sold by
Butorac Frank
Bought by
Frank Butorac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1977
Sold by
Naso Stella
Bought by
Butorac Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Naso Stella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledbetter Willie | $105,000 | General Title Agency | |
| Adams Reginal J | $81,400 | -- | |
| Butorac Ann L | -- | -- | |
| Frank Butorac | -- | -- | |
| Butorac Frank | $31,000 | -- | |
| Naso Stella | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledbetter Willie | $99,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Reginal J | $73,260 | |
| Closed | Adams Reginal J | $4,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $36,715 | $7,140 | $29,575 |
| 2024 | $3,318 | $36,715 | $7,140 | $29,575 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $20,200 | $4,310 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $20,195 | $4,305 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $20,200 | $4,310 | $15,890 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $15,300 | $3,260 | $12,040 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $43,700 | $9,300 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $15,300 | $3,260 | $12,040 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $13,860 | $3,010 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $13,860 | $3,010 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $13,860 | $3,010 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $15,230 | $3,330 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map