19512 Meridian St Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated payment $1,442/month
Highlights
- Wooded Lot
- No HOA
- Level Lot
- Bailey Middle School Rated A-
About This Lot
LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Bring your blueprints and contractor and build your dream home on this level, cleared .33 acre lot near highly desirable downtown Cornelius. The neighborhood has undergone street improvements and revitalization. Also listed is the adjacent vacant lot at Lot 9 Meridian St. (MLS#: 4103979) which is suited and ready to build an investment home or to own for a combined acreage of .66 acres. Purchase both lots for a great, combined reduced price! Minutes to Lake Norman, Davidson, shopping, dining and more! *Cash or Conventional offers only. No "Creative" scam offers.
Listing Agent
C-A-RE Realty Brokerage Email: davesherrillproperties@gmail.com License #310650 Listed on: 08/02/2024
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Level Lot
- Cleared Lot
- Wooded Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Residential
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 005-212-30
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $50,000 | $50,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $328 | $50,000 | $50,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $177,900 | $50,000 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $838 | $94,100 | $30,000 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $829 | $94,100 | $30,000 | $64,100 |
| 2020 | $829 | $94,100 | $30,000 | $64,100 |
| 2019 | $823 | $94,100 | $30,000 | $64,100 |
| 2018 | $709 | $72,200 | $27,000 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $797 | $72,200 | $27,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $794 | $72,200 | $27,000 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $779 | $72,200 | $27,000 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $777 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 08/29/2024 08/29/24 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -5.2% | -- | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $290,000 | +3.6% | -- | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Sold | $280,000 | +1.8% | $236 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $280,000 | Tryon Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $224,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $63,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4166148
APN: 005-212-30
- Lot 9 Meridian St Unit 9
- 19513 Meridian St
- 19417 Center St
- 19762 Feriba Place
- 21510 Aftonshire Dr
- 21232 Hickory St Unit 9B
- 21727 Aftonshire Dr Unit 35B
- 19830 Oak Leaf Cir
- 21252 Hickory St
- 19960 Oak Leaf Cir Unit 14
- 19968 Oak Leaf Cir Unit 11
- 19623 Oak St
- 19986 Oak Leaf Cir
- 21329 Catawba Ave
- 19449 Smith Cir
- 19832 Mulberry St
- 20128 Zion Ave
- 19705 S Ferry St
- 19424 Heartland St
- 10324 Bon Meade Ln Unit 124A
- 19505 Meridian St
- 19626 Feriba Place Unit 7B
- 21512 Aftonshire Dr
- 19925 Weeping Water Ln
- 19925 Weeping Water Run Unit B