19513 E Amherst Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19513 E Amherst Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $438,924, approximately $337 per square foot. 19513 E Amherst Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Otterstrom Joanne Otterstrom Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otterstrom Joanne Otterstrom Mark | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,246 | $28,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $28,622 | -- | -- |