19516 Boydton Plank Rd Dewitt, VA 23840
DeWitt Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19516 Boydton Plank Rd, Dewitt, VA 23840. 19516 Boydton Plank Rd is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Anjum Nicole D
Bought by
Sheikh Abul Kalam Azad and Akter Shahina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,965
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheikh Abul Kalam Azad | $200,000 | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheikh Abul Kalam Azad | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $340 | $172,500 | $148,500 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $152,000 | $128,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $152,000 | $128,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $706 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $220 | $128,000 | $128,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map