19519 E Bethany Dr Aurora, CO 80013
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $658,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19519 E Bethany Dr, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $620,506, approximately $180 per square foot. 19519 E Bethany Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Felitti William S
Bought by
Tran Ty and Ho Ngan Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$513,288
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Engle Homes Colorado Inc
Bought by
Felitti William S and Felitti Chiquita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,950
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Ty | $680,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Felitti William S | -- | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History