1952 Joliet St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,116 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
682
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1952 Joliet St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $324,279, approximately $475 per square foot. 1952 Joliet St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Stevenson Linda
Bought by
Hernandez Jorge A and Hernandez Lidia Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,217
Outstanding Balance
$39,201
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,078
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jorge A | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jorge A | $120,217 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Jorge A | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $22,440 | $5,440 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $20,630 | $5,000 | $15,630 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $23,880 | $5,210 | $18,670 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $20,470 | $5,350 | $15,120 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $20,470 | $5,350 | $15,120 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $20,430 | $5,510 | $14,920 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $20,430 | $5,510 | $14,920 |
| 2018 | $1,570 | $13,270 | $4,320 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $13,270 | $4,320 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $868 | $8,190 | $2,070 | $6,120 |
| 2015 | $841 | $8,190 | $2,070 | $6,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,820 | $1,670 | $5,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map