19529 Walcott Rd Carlyle, IL 62231
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $347,377
Studio
1
Bath
2,122
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19529 Walcott Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231 and is currently estimated at $281,689, approximately $132 per square foot. 19529 Walcott Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Hoffmann Kenneth and Hoffmann Marlene
Bought by
Hoffmann Marlene and Hoffmann Marlene Hoffmann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffmann Marlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,983 | $64,110 | $17,440 | $46,670 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $58,320 | $15,330 | $42,990 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $63,130 | $14,480 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $58,380 | $12,490 | $45,890 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $54,690 | $11,030 | $43,660 |
| 2019 | $2,594 | $53,620 | $9,960 | $43,660 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $52,114 | $8,644 | $43,470 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $51,226 | $7,756 | $43,470 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $50,420 | $6,950 | $43,470 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $49,688 | $6,218 | $43,470 |
| 2013 | $2,303 | $43,924 | $5,434 | $38,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map