1953 E Sundance Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,620 - $470,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1953 E Sundance Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $456,655, approximately $312 per square foot. 1953 E Sundance Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Chacon Norberto C
Bought by
Chacon Norberto C and Chacon Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,433
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2021
Sold by
Chacon Norberto
Bought by
Chacon Norberto and Chacon Janelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,433
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Golden Warren K and Golden Cheryl L
Bought by
Chacon Norberto C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Norberto C | -- | Solidifi Title Agency Llc | |
| Chacon Norberto | -- | Solidifi Title | |
| Chacon Norberto C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chacon Norberto C | $229,500 | |
| Closed | Chacon Norberto | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chacon Norberto C | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $364,290 | $180,000 | $184,290 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $335,110 | $150,000 | $185,110 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $356,217 | $160,000 | $196,217 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $404,079 | $187,500 | $216,579 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $261,900 | $125,000 | $136,900 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $215,310 | $95,000 | $120,310 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $193,070 | $80,000 | $113,070 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $155,610 | $65,000 | $90,610 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $145,040 | $55,000 | $90,040 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $131,750 | $45,000 | $86,750 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $129,330 | $40,000 | $89,330 |
| 2013 | $995 | $105,950 | $32,000 | $73,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map