Estimated Value: $567,000 - $654,000
Highlights
- Transitional Architecture
- Wood Flooring
- Laundry Room
- Bethel Elementary School Rated A
About This Home
As of October 2016JUST A FEW MINOR TOUCH UPS NEEDED AND THIS BRAND NEW HOME WILL BE MOVE-IN READY! Full Brick with Front Porch & Side Entry Garage! This beautiful home features a Guest Suite on main level & an open Gourmet Kitchen w/Granite Countertops, Gas Cooktop & Wall Oven! Generous Hardwoods plus Fireplace in Family room! Study w/French Doors! 4 Bedrooms upstairs! Bonus Room plus convenient 2nd floor Laundry Room! CLOVER School District, Low York County Taxes! Close to Lake Wylie public access area (Allison Creek)!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 118x112x75x120
Home Design
- 3,237 Sq Ft Home
- Transitional Architecture
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Revelation Community Management Association, Phone Number (704) 583-8312
- Palmtree Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 138177798
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Marty V | $326,000 | None Available | |
| Live Well Homes Llc | $168,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Sold | $326,000 | -2.1% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | For Sale | $332,990 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $16,108 | $2,580 | $13,528 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $14,007 | $1,955 | $12,052 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $14,007 | $1,955 | $12,052 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $14,007 | $1,955 | $12,052 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,007 | $1,955 | $12,052 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $14,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $12,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $976 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $178 | $3,300 | $3,300 | $0 |
Map
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: P1101012
APN: 5500101084
- 2074 Fuera Rd
- 4697 Rinaldo Rd
- 2054 Lometa Rd
- 2233 Sussex Rd
- 3.447 acres Spratt Rd
- 2093 Lometa Rd
- 220 Palm Cove Way
- 4519 Rinaldo Rd
- 275 Palm Cove Way
- 280 Palm Cove Way
- 279 Palm Cove Way
- 124 Cottage Creek Ct
- 2021 & 2051 Fasana Dr
- 0 Concord Rd Unit 11
- 00 Concord Rd Unit Lot 6
- 000 Concord Rd Unit 41
- 4151 Concord Rd Unit 12
- 0 Concord Rd
- 00 Sandlapper Dr Unit B
- 00 Sandlapper Dr Unit Lot 13
- 1953 Outer Cove Ln Unit 71
- 1961 Outer Cove Ln
- 1941 Outer Cove Ln
- 1941 Outer Cove Ln Unit 70
- 1956 Outer Cove Ln
- 1964 Outer Cove Dr Unit 79
- 1964 Outer Cove Ln
- 1969 Outer Cove Ln Unit 73
- 1933 Outer Cove Ln Unit 69
- 1948 Outer Cove Ln
- 1972 Outer Cove Ln
- 1940 Outer Cove Dr Unit 82
- 1972 Outer Cove Dr Unit 78
- 1940 Outer Cove Ln Unit 82
- 1977 Outer Cove Ln Unit 74
- 1921 Outer Cove Ln Unit 68
- 1921 Outer Cove Dr Unit 68
- 1984 Outer Cove Ln Unit 77
- 1846 Grand Palm Dr Unit 65
- 1846 Grand Palm Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.