1953 Sherry Dr Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1953 Sherry Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $277,997, approximately $258 per square foot. 1953 Sherry Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Davison Scott and Davison Renee
Bought by
Fontes Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$54,719
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,278
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontes Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontes Dale | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $197,888 | $61,098 | $136,790 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $174,588 | $61,098 | $113,490 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $208,638 | $61,098 | $147,540 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $204,196 | $53,712 | $150,484 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $156,204 | $41,950 | $114,254 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $125,636 | $34,893 | $90,743 |
| 2019 | $1,977 | $110,669 | $34,893 | $75,776 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $113,910 | $26,529 | $87,381 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $101,305 | $26,529 | $74,776 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $90,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $90,395 | $26,529 | $63,866 |
| 2012 | -- | $81,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map