19531 Henry St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
867
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19531 Henry St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $146,003, approximately $168 per square foot. 19531 Henry St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Sz Daniel D and Sz Kimberly A
Bought by
Alsobrooks Toby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Hedden Geneva J
Bought by
Daniel D and Szaro Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,388
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsobrooks Toby | $66,000 | -- | |
| Daniel D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniel D | $40,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $793 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $756 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $786 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $976 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,760 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,232 | $17,500 | $2,700 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map