19538 Adare Ave Mokena, IL 60448
Arbury Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,957 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19538 Adare Ave, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $516,739, approximately $240 per square foot. 19538 Adare Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Summit Hill Junior High School, Lincoln-Way East High School, and Triple R Child Care.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Malfeo Carmine and Estate Of Aniello Malfeo
Bought by
Syring Brian T and Syring Sharyl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,721
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Castletown Homes Inc
Bought by
Malfeo Aniello and Malfeo Michelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syring Brian T | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Malfeo Aniello | $329,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Syring Brian T | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,005 | $145,993 | $36,144 | $109,849 |
| 2023 | $11,801 | $130,386 | $32,280 | $98,106 |
| 2022 | $10,429 | $118,760 | $29,402 | $89,358 |
| 2021 | $9,327 | $111,105 | $27,507 | $83,598 |
| 2020 | $9,088 | $107,974 | $26,732 | $81,242 |
| 2019 | $8,775 | $105,085 | $26,017 | $79,068 |
| 2018 | $8,454 | $102,064 | $25,269 | $76,795 |
| 2017 | $8,261 | $99,681 | $24,679 | $75,002 |
| 2016 | $7,991 | $96,264 | $23,833 | $72,431 |
| 2015 | $7,475 | $92,874 | $22,994 | $69,880 |
| 2014 | $7,475 | $92,228 | $22,834 | $69,394 |
| 2013 | $7,475 | $93,424 | $23,130 | $70,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map