1954 Davis Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1954 Davis Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $150,700, approximately $112 per square foot. 1954 Davis Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Frederick Carder Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Bauter Janet
Bought by
Humphrey Beatrice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,747
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$103,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Harriger Shirley M
Bought by
Bauter Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Beatrice | $90,000 | Welch & Zink | |
| Bauter Janet | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey Beatrice | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $2,833 | $79,200 | $10,000 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map