NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1954 Lower Crestview Unit CRESTV Prescott, AZ 86305

Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,322,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,003 Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2019

Last sale price $790,000 $197 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,808 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Lincoln Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • 3-minute walk to Don Myers Memorial Park

About This Home

As of July 2019

A premier property with incredible views located in prestigious Forest Trails. A spacious 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home with a 3 car garage situated amongst the boulders and pines on a cul-de-sac street minutes from downtown. From the foyer enter into the stunning living room with a rock fireplace that reaches up to the vaulted cedar T&G ceiling. A wall of windows provides amazing views of Granite Mountain. The formal dining area with built-in china cabinet accesses a private covered patio with hillside boulder views. The dining area opens into the beautifully remodeled kitchen, breakfast nook, laundry room/pantry and game room. The kitchen features tons of counter space on gorgeous granite, a custom island, all new appliances including a built-in refrigerator and wine cabinet as well as new hardwood floors. A few steps down from the living room is a palatial master suite consisting of the master bedroom with a 3-sided fireplace, large soak tub, dual sinks, gigantic master closet, skylights, and a separate shower and water closet. The master bedroom has large floor to ceiling windows and plenty of room for a large bedroom set. Adjacent to the master suite is a sitting area with access to a large awning covered deck. Upstairs has three bedrooms with large closets, lots of windows, storage galore and a large guest bath with dual sinks, shower and water closet. One of the bedrooms has access to a small deck. Additionally, there is a loft area media/game room with its own full bath. The 3 car garage boasts lots of lighting, tons of storage as well as a work/craft room and a half bath. Heating and cooling are provided by a 3 zone furnace and two air conditioning systems. This beautiful home with its picturesque landscaping has an abundance of windows, skylights and decks with amazing views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Jo Amos

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA578413000 Listed on: 04/15/2019

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Co-Listed By

Annie Miller

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA561191000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Last Buyer's Agent

Annie Miller

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA561191000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,003 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 115-10-109

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include (see remarks)
  • Hoamco Association, Phone Number (928) 776-4479
  • Forest Trails Unit 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,400

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 31.25
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Wiring: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Co List Office Mls Id: warn14
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-443-7412
  • Subdivision Name: FOREST TRAILS UNIT 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 197.35
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Two Way Fireplace, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 4003.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Wood Frames, Dual Pane, Tinted Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Back, Natural Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: HOAMCO
  • Phone: 928-776-4479
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other (See Remarks)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23958.0
  • Parcel #: 115-10-109

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N/A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3400.0
  • Tax Lot: 60

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Spencer Warren and Spencer Emily
Bought by
Spencer Warren S and Spencer Emily A
Current Estimated Value
$1,195,029

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2019
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$790,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$632,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Tompetrini Kenneth F and Allen Susan L
Bought by
Allen Susan L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Tompetrini Kenneth F and Allen Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$307,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Hill Robert Lamar and Hill Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Hill Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Hill Robert Lamar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Hill Jeanne Marie
Bought by
Hill Robert Lamar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,250
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2004
Sold by
Pichoff Darrel J and Pichoff Shirley J
Bought by
Hill Robert Lamar

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$404,250
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Pichoff Darrel J and Pichoff Shirley J
Bought by
Pichoff Darrel J and Pichoff Shirley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Pichoff Darrel J and Pichoff Shirley J
Bought by
Pichoff Darrel J and Pichoff Shirley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Smeltzer Glen Donald and Smeltzer Valerie Lyn
Bought by
Pichoff Darrel J and Pichoff Shirley J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Tyler Don E and Tyler Betty R
Bought by
Smeltzer Glen Donald and Smeltzer Valerie Lyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Warren S -- None Available
Spencer Warren $790,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Allen Susan L -- None Available
Tompetrini Kenneth F $435,000 Great American Title Agency
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $479,945 Great American Title Agency
Hill Robert Lamar -- None Available
Hill Robert Lamar -- First American Title Ins Co
Hill Robert Lamar $539,000 First American Title Ins Co
Pichoff Darrel J -- Capital Title Agency
Pichoff Darrel J -- Capital Title Agency
Pichoff Darrel J -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Pichoff Darrel J $480,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Smeltzer Glen Donald $525,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Spencer Warren $632,000
Previous Owner Tompetrini Kenneth F $307,500
Previous Owner Hill Robert Lamar $404,250
Previous Owner Hill Robert Lamar $404,250
Previous Owner Pichoff Darrel J $300,700
Previous Owner Pichoff Darrel J $300,700
Previous Owner Smeltzer Glen Donald $420,000
Closed Pichoff Darrel J $83,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Sold $790,000 -1.1% $197 / Sq Ft
05/18/2019 05/18/19 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $799,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $3,721 $115,805 -- --
2026 $3,589 $121,442 -- --
2024 $3,503 $117,114 -- --
2023 $3,503 $94,156 $0 $0
2022 $3,422 $72,746 $6,693 $66,053
2021 $3,593 $71,915 $6,179 $65,736
2020 $3,600 $0 $0 $0
2019 $3,547 $0 $0 $0
2018 $3,400 $0 $0 $0
2017 $3,247 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,240 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,136 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,127 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5911642

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 115-10-109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.