1954 School Rd Greenleaf, WI 54126
About This Home
This home is located at 1954 School Rd, Greenleaf, WI 54126. 1954 School Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightstown Elementary School, Wrightstown Middle School, and Wrightstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,317 | $370,800 | $49,800 | $321,000 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $370,800 | $49,800 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $370,800 | $49,800 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $370,800 | $49,800 | $321,000 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $241,100 | $35,600 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $241,100 | $35,600 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $241,100 | $35,600 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $219,800 | $35,600 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $99,700 | $35,600 | $64,100 |
| 2016 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map