1954 Sunset Bend Dr Henderson, NV 89014
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1954 Sunset Bend Dr, Henderson, NV 89014 and is currently estimated at $372,069, approximately $262 per square foot. 1954 Sunset Bend Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Estes M Mcdoniel Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Lacy Charles Frederick and Lacy Alice L
Bought by
Miller John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$316,669
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2016
Sold by
Lacy Charles and Lacy Alice
Bought by
Lacy Charles Frederick and Lacy Alice Chong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc
Bought by
Lacy Charles and Lacy Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John M | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lacy Charles Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Lacy Charles | $316,000 | Stewart Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller John M | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacy Charles | $252,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,686 | $96,978 | $32,550 | $64,428 |
| 2025 | $1,637 | $97,849 | $32,550 | $65,299 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $97,849 | $32,550 | $65,299 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $90,006 | $28,525 | $61,481 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $80,578 | $24,570 | $56,008 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $75,621 | $22,400 | $53,221 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $71,930 | $19,250 | $52,680 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $68,868 | $17,150 | $51,718 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $64,231 | $14,700 | $49,531 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $63,810 | $13,650 | $50,160 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $47,900 | $8,400 | $39,500 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $41,866 | $8,400 | $33,466 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $39,369 | $5,250 | $34,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map