Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Wenger
Samson Properties
(703) 615-2334
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $848,000
Large Lot, all Brick Rambler, Hardwood Floors, 2 fireplaces, finished Basement, Great location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225021820 Listed on: 12/09/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogensen Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mogensen Mark Christian | $850,000 | Cardinal Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogensen Mark Christian | $807,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $850,000 | 0.0% | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $453 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,031 | $749,190 | $402,800 | $346,390 |
| 2024 | $6,041 | $698,430 | $402,800 | $295,630 |
| 2023 | $4,970 | $567,970 | $287,800 | $280,170 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $556,920 | $267,800 | $289,120 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $510,340 | $267,800 | $242,540 |
| 2020 | $4,905 | $473,900 | $267,800 | $206,100 |
| 2019 | $5,037 | $481,980 | $264,000 | $217,980 |
| 2018 | $4,880 | $449,770 | $229,000 | $220,770 |
| 2017 | $4,859 | $431,870 | $229,000 | $202,870 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $437,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $195,390 | $0 | $195,390 |
| 2014 | $4,823 | $188,570 | $0 | $188,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tracy Wenger
Samson Properties
(703) 615-2334
56 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2025
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VALO2111894
APN: 056-18-9040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.