19544 E 54th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,502 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19544 E 54th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $610,626, approximately $238 per square foot. 19544 E 54th Place is a home with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Kennedy Patricia J and Davis Patricia J
Bought by
Louis And Patricia Kennedy Revocable Living T and Kennedy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Davis Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,173
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis And Patricia Kennedy Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Patricia J | $364,400 | Town & Country Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Patricia J | $346,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,963 | $44,100 | $7,530 | $7,530 |
| 2024 | $6,963 | $38,480 | $3,470 | $35,010 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $38,480 | $3,470 | $35,010 |
| 2022 | $6,742 | $35,420 | $6,440 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $36,440 | $6,620 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $34,210 | $6,620 | $27,590 |
| 2019 | $6,366 | $34,210 | $6,620 | $27,590 |
| 2018 | $5,936 | $31,130 | $4,100 | $27,030 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $31,130 | $4,100 | $27,030 |
| 2016 | $6,576 | $30,510 | $3,972 | $26,538 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $30,510 | $3,972 | $26,538 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $10,590 | $2,388 | $8,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map