19544 Front St Leesburg, VA 20176
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $769,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19544 Front St, Leesburg, VA 20176 and is currently estimated at $707,567, approximately $294 per square foot. 19544 Front St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Seldens Landing Elementary School, Belmont Ridge Middle, and Riverside High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2015
Sold by
Nassif Diana
Bought by
Nassif Riad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Nassif Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nassif Riad | -- | None Available | |
| Nassif Diana | $387,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $661,630 | $215,000 | $446,630 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $610,400 | $200,000 | $410,400 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $592,640 | $200,000 | $392,640 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $561,690 | $175,000 | $386,690 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $495,020 | $175,000 | $320,020 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $469,830 | $147,000 | $322,830 |
| 2019 | $4,749 | $454,420 | $147,000 | $307,420 |
| 2018 | $4,758 | $438,520 | $140,000 | $298,520 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $423,370 | $140,000 | $283,370 |
| 2016 | $4,816 | $420,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,727 | $276,490 | $0 | $276,490 |
| 2014 | $4,662 | $263,620 | $0 | $263,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map