1955 Baltimore Pike Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $213,580 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Baltimore Pike, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $265,645, approximately $244 per square foot. 1955 Baltimore Pike is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1986
Sold by
Auchey Jed D and Auchey Michele J
Bought by
Auchey Jed D and Auchey Michele J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auchey Jed D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,087 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2025 | $2,947 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2016 | $0 | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,220 | $23,630 | $64,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map