1955 Bell Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $307,791 - $374,000
Studio
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Bell Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $342,948, approximately $352 per square foot. 1955 Bell Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Relay Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Edge Janice L
Bought by
Edge Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Kaler Mark G
Bought by
Edge Janice L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Edge Janice L
Bought by
Edge Janice L and Kaler Mark G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1992
Sold by
Hawbaker Compani Es Inc T and Hawbaker A
Bought by
Kaler Charles L and Kaler Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edge Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Edge Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Edge Janice L | -- | None Available | |
| Kaler Charles L | $111,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,629 | $260,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,629 | $237,100 | $63,100 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $232,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $222,100 | $63,100 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $210,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $199,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $188,400 | $55,600 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map