Seller's Agent in 2019
Tracy Tidwell
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 472-4709
8 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $281,000
Move in Ready home tucked away in a quiet neighborhood in Northwest Conway! Features include hardwood floors, granite countertops in the kitchen, and storm shelter in the garage. You will also love the spacious master suite with a multipurpose nook and spa-like master bathroom. You won't want to miss this one, call us to schedule your showing today! (see agent remarks)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martens Skylar | $198,000 | Waco Title Company Conway | |
| Phipps Brandon S | $168,000 | Conway Title Services & Esc | |
| Newman | $165,000 | -- | |
| Newman Robert S | $165,000 | Conway Title Svcs & Escrow I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martens Skylar | $194,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Phipps Brandon S | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Robert S | $162,011 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2019 11/22/19 | Sold | $198,000 | +1.5% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | For Sale | $195,000 | +16.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Sold | $168,000 | -1.2% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2013 12/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $49,920 | $5,000 | $44,920 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $49,920 | $5,000 | $44,920 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $35,740 | $5,000 | $30,740 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $35,740 | $5,000 | $30,740 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $35,740 | $5,000 | $30,740 |
| 2020 | $1,264 | $32,400 | $5,000 | $27,400 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $32,400 | $5,000 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $32,400 | $5,000 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $1,289 | $32,400 | $5,000 | $27,400 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $32,400 | $5,000 | $27,400 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $31,420 | $5,000 | $26,420 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $31,420 | $5,000 | $26,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tracy Tidwell
ERA TEAM Real Estate
(501) 472-4709
8 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robyn Bullock
Crye-Leike REALTORS Conway
(501) 548-8532
4 in this area
42 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Newman
Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 19032548
APN: 710-08238-106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.