$460,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
Last list price

1955 E 25th St Idaho Falls, ID 83404

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,570 Sq Ft
0.29 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$129 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this spacious 3,570 sq ft home featuring 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, ideally located in a desirable Idaho Falls neighborhood. With generous living spaces throughout, this home is designed to accommodate both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find multiple gathering areas, an elegant kitchen with cherry wood cabinetry and excellent storage, and private bedrooms that offer comfort for the whole family. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while the finished basement adds versatility with additional bedrooms, bathrooms, and room for recreation or hobbies. Outside, the property offers space to enjoy the Idaho seasons, whether relaxing on the patio, gardening, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and parks, this home combines size, location, and potential—making it a fantastic opportunity in Idaho Falls.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Nelson Group

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho Listed on: 04/01/2026

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Co-Listed By

Susannah Harris

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #SP55442

Last Buyer's Agent

Hunter Romrell

Real Broker LLC License #58280

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,713

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Theresa Bunker 91El Elementary School
  • Taylor View 91Jh Middle School
  • Idaho Falls 91HS High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Items, Raspberry Starts, Syringa Starts, Potted Plants.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,713

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/ Range - Electric, Microwave, Dishwasher.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 3046
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-529-8888
  • Subdivision Name: Rose Nielsen Townhouse-Bon
  • Directions: GPS to Property
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1951
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1619
  • Fireplace Features: 2, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3570

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: See Remarks
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Ceiling, Radiant, Cadet Style

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor View 91JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Status: Existing
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Zoning Description: Not Verified

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2713

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Theresa Bunker 91EL
  • HighSchool: Idaho Falls 91HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2026
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
List Price
$460,000
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.18%
Original Mortgage
$415,125
Outstanding Balance
$415,125
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$42,824

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $415,125 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $460,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,256 $536,582 $77,826 $458,756
2024 $2,713 $501,594 $55,097 $446,497
2023 $2,551 $470,927 $55,097 $415,830
2022 $3,567 $417,300 $49,770 $367,530
2021 $2,604 $292,170 $45,260 $246,910
2019 $2,651 $268,035 $37,715 $230,320
2018 $2,186 $248,631 $34,301 $214,330
2017 $2,132 $216,044 $24,904 $191,140
2016 $1,631 $214,416 $22,586 $191,830
2015 $800 $170,166 $22,586 $147,580
2014 $52,642 $170,166 $22,586 $147,580
2013 $1,745 $176,985 $22,585 $154,400

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2185564

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPA3034009015A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.