1955 E Smith St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $205,232
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 E Smith St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $192,058, approximately $147 per square foot. 1955 E Smith St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $25,610 | $8,320 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $21,170 | $4,180 | $16,990 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $21,170 | $4,180 | $16,990 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $19,360 | $4,180 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $19,360 | $4,180 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $17,770 | $4,180 | $13,590 |
| 2019 | $986 | $17,770 | $4,180 | $13,590 |
| 2018 | $818 | $14,740 | $3,230 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $809 | $14,740 | $3,230 | $11,510 |
| 2016 | $808 | $14,740 | $3,230 | $11,510 |
| 2015 | $800 | $14,740 | $3,230 | $11,510 |
| 2014 | $806 | $14,740 | $3,230 | $11,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map