1955 Franklin St Fallon, NV 89406
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Franklin St, Fallon, NV 89406. 1955 Franklin St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $38,498 | $13,650 | $24,848 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $38,856 | $12,950 | $25,906 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $36,194 | $12,250 | $23,944 |
| 2022 | $985 | $32,492 | $10,500 | $21,992 |
| 2021 | $911 | $31,191 | $10,500 | $20,691 |
| 2020 | $876 | $31,661 | $10,500 | $21,161 |
| 2019 | $845 | $31,120 | $10,500 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $806 | $27,110 | $7,000 | $20,110 |
| 2017 | $782 | $27,418 | $7,000 | $20,418 |
| 2016 | $754 | $23,562 | $7,000 | $16,562 |
| 2015 | $740 | $21,043 | $7,000 | $14,043 |
| 2014 | $724 | $18,996 | $7,875 | $11,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map