1955 Herbert Ave Evansville, IN 47714
Southside Evansville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Herbert Ave, Evansville, IN 47714 and is currently estimated at $126,807, approximately $114 per square foot. 1955 Herbert Ave is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Benjamin Bosse High School, Lodge Community School, and Annunciation Catholic School - Holy Spirit Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Onder Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,001
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Weyer Robert L and National City Real Estates Ser
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,001
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onder Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $27,393 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Onder Group Llc | $38,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $49,400 | $19,400 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $53,100 | $14,900 | $38,200 |
| 2023 | $777 | $35,600 | $14,900 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $749 | $34,900 | $14,900 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $723 | $33,200 | $14,900 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $708 | $33,200 | $14,900 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $704 | $33,200 | $14,900 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $719 | $33,200 | $14,900 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $745 | $34,200 | $14,900 | $19,300 |
| 2016 | $746 | $34,200 | $14,900 | $19,300 |
| 2014 | $739 | $33,600 | $14,900 | $18,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,700 | $14,900 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map