1955 Huron St Klamath Falls, OR 97601
Estimated Value: $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Huron St, Klamath Falls, OR 97601 and is currently estimated at $309,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 1955 Huron St is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Ponderosa Middle School, and Klamath Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Silva Raymond C and Hobbs Bonnie L
Bought by
Silva Raymond C and Hobbs Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Klahn Larry G
Bought by
Silva Raymond C and Hobbs Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,436
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$226,564
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Raymond C | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Raymond C | $188,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Raymond C | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |