1955 Makarios Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Makarios Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $588,875, approximately $282 per square foot. 1955 Makarios Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Pacetti Randall S and Pacetti Ronald N
Bought by
Pridgeon Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,600
Outstanding Balance
$342,274
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Makarios Llc
Bought by
Pacetti Randall S and Pacetti Ronald N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,850
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pridgeon Kimberly | $404,000 | Paradise Ttl Of St Augustine | |
| Pacetti Randall S | $314,900 | First American Title Ins Co |