1955 Persinger Dr North Pole, AK 99705
Badger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $212,727
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Persinger Dr, North Pole, AK 99705 and is currently estimated at $179,909, approximately $187 per square foot. 1955 Persinger Dr is a home located in Fairbanks North Star Borough with nearby schools including Ticasuk Brown Elementary School, North Pole Middle School, and North Pole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Berry Georgia Lynn
Bought by
Georgia L Berry Trust and Berry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia L Berry Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $107,473 | $38,560 | $68,913 |
| 2024 | -- | $107,008 | $38,560 | $68,448 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $104,147 | $38,560 | $65,587 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $97,934 | $38,560 | $59,374 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $94,244 | $38,560 | $55,684 |
| 2020 | $585 | $96,310 | $38,560 | $57,750 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $96,467 | $38,560 | $57,907 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $96,766 | $38,560 | $58,206 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $94,936 | $38,560 | $56,376 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $94,962 | $38,560 | $56,402 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $94,988 | $38,560 | $56,428 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $95,015 | $38,560 | $56,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map