Estimated Value: $791,000 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Rolling Woods Dr, Troy, MI 48098 and is currently estimated at $867,297, approximately $258 per square foot. 1955 Rolling Woods Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schroeder Elementary School, Boulan Park Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Cragg Lillian D
Bought by
Baxi Varsha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxi Varsha L | $379,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,858 | $290,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,194 | $253,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $206,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map