1955 Speed Rd Hobgood, NC 27843
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1955 Speed Rd, Hobgood, NC 27843 and is currently estimated at $168,775, approximately $95 per square foot. 1955 Speed Rd is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Princeville Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and North Edgecombe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Bought by
Johnson Tonya Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Tonya Lynne | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,191 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $119,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $113,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |