19551 Baker Rd Saxton, PA 16678
Estimated Value: $68,936 - $134,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19551 Baker Rd, Saxton, PA 16678 and is currently estimated at $108,734, approximately $66 per square foot. 19551 Baker Rd is a home located in Huntingdon County with nearby schools including Tussey Mountain Middle School and Tussey Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Reed Joel G and Reed Nancy L
Bought by
Reed Joel David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Joel David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,320 | $2,560 | $13,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map