Estimated Value: $1,040,960
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19556 E 6th St, Tulsa, OK 74108 and is currently estimated at $1,040,960, approximately $693 per square foot. 19556 E 6th St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Kerr Elementary School and East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Brundage Bone Concrete Pumping Inc
Bought by
Concrete Pumping Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2002
Sold by
Pt Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
B & J Turner Enterprise Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concrete Pumping Property Holdings Llc | $560,000 | First American Title & Trust | |
| -- | $267,000 | -- | |
| -- | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,160 | $37,928 | $12,571 | $25,357 |
| 2024 | $3,746 | $36,121 | $11,972 | $24,149 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $34,401 | $11,835 | $22,566 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $32,763 | $11,688 | $21,075 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $31,203 | $11,688 | $19,515 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $29,717 | $11,688 | $18,029 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $28,302 | $11,688 | $16,614 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $28,389 | $11,688 | $16,701 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $28,505 | $11,688 | $16,817 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $28,077 | $11,688 | $16,389 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $27,789 | $11,688 | $16,101 |
| 2014 | $3,293 | $27,319 | $11,200 | $16,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map