Seller's Agent in 2018
Stacey Carnes-Stricker
UC OK Sunset Realty & Auctions
(580) 821-4804
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $251,196
HUGE price reduction! Price is firm with this recent reduction. Spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home features an open floor plan that is great for entertaining. Wood laminate floors in kitchen, living room, laundry room, bathrooms, hallways and bedrooms have carpet. Living room has a wood burning fireplace, great natural light and sliding glass doors to take you outside. Kitchen cabinets have a dark finish, breakfast bar, great storage space and black appliances. Home also has a split floorpan with the master bedroom on one side the the two guest bedrooms on the opposite side. In addition there is a 30x40 shop with a 24' attached carport all with concrete. This home is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
UC OK Sunset Realty & Auctions License #152787 Listed on: 04/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Henrichsen
Exploration Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Daniel Inez | $93,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bullock Blake Allen | $87,500 | None Available | |
| Martin Mindy Marie | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Lucas Matthew B | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Stone | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luna Daniel Inez | $94,949 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullock Blake Allen | $85,914 | |
| Closed | Martin Mindy Marie | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2018 02/13/18 | Sold | $150,000 | -23.1% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $14,910 | $1,066 | $13,844 |
| 2024 | $15 | $15,507 | $1,066 | $14,441 |
| 2023 | $1,397 | $15,274 | $766 | $14,508 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $15,274 | $766 | $14,508 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $15,862 | $766 | $15,096 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $16,160 | $784 | $15,376 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $16,550 | $2,400 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $1,592 | $16,550 | $2,400 | $14,150 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $16,486 | $2,400 | $14,086 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $16,006 | $2,400 | $13,606 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $15,540 | $2,400 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $15,087 | $2,400 | $12,687 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Stacey Carnes-Stricker
UC OK Sunset Realty & Auctions
(580) 821-4804
178 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nancy Henrichsen
Exploration Realty LLC
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 768256
APN: 0000-26-009-022-0-006-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.