1956 Us 70 E Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1956 Us 70 E, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $252,308, approximately $197 per square foot. 1956 Us 70 E is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Jimmy C. Draughn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Brown Morris Judy
Bought by
Bradshaw Thomas and Bradshaw Macy Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Thomas | -- | Mcmurray-Rurss Martha | |
| Bradshaw Thomas | -- | Mcmurray-Rurss Martha |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $176,923 | $38,904 | $138,019 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $176,923 | $38,904 | $138,019 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $177,054 | $38,904 | $138,150 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $137,185 | $33,829 | $103,356 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $137,185 | $33,829 | $103,356 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $137,185 | $33,829 | $103,356 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $137,185 | $33,829 | $103,356 |
| 2018 | $1,133 | $137,280 | $33,829 | $103,451 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $137,280 | $33,829 | $103,451 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $137,280 | $33,829 | $103,451 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $137,280 | $33,829 | $103,451 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $137,280 | $33,829 | $103,451 |
| 2013 | $1,101 | $137,280 | $33,829 | $103,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map