19564 E 41st Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,530 - $594,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,533
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19564 E 41st Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $578,383, approximately $163 per square foot. 19564 E 41st Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Marrama Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Steiger Adi
Bought by
Norng Monica and Panyavong Khamkuio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,650
Outstanding Balance
$374,746
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,637
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Binder Carliss F
Bought by
Steiger Adi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Binder Carliss F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
First Franklin Financial Corp
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Enrique Lopez
Bought by
First Franklin Financial Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Smith Kyle A
Bought by
Martinez Enrique Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Kyle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,549
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norng Monica | $445,000 | Tiago National Title Llc | |
| Steiger Adi | $350,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Binder Carliss F | $180,000 | Servicelink Lp | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| First Franklin Financial Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Enrique Lopez | $238,000 | -- | |
| Smith Kyle A | $173,041 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norng Monica | $431,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Steiger Adi | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Binder Carliss F | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Funding Co Llc | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Enrique Lopez | $190,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kyle A | $155,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $43,450 | $5,750 | $5,750 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $36,790 | $1,780 | $35,010 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $36,790 | $1,780 | $35,010 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $31,190 | $4,540 | $26,650 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $32,080 | $4,670 | $27,410 |
| 2020 | $2,735 | $29,010 | $3,890 | $25,120 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $29,010 | $3,890 | $25,120 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $25,050 | $3,130 | $21,920 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $25,050 | $3,130 | $21,920 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $20,660 | $3,033 | $17,627 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $20,660 | $3,033 | $17,627 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $14,680 | $2,388 | $12,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map