Estimated Value: $294,000 - $500,030
Studio
4
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19565 Crowns Point, Downs, IL 61736 and is currently estimated at $438,758, approximately $217 per square foot. 19565 Crowns Point is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Middle School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Fitzgerald Lisa L
Bought by
Fitzgerald Lisa L and Jay W & Lisa L Fitzgerald Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Lisa L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,533 | $156,056 | $34,068 | $121,988 |
| 2024 | $9,647 | $148,103 | $32,332 | $115,771 |
| 2022 | $9,647 | $126,717 | $27,663 | $99,054 |
| 2021 | $9,720 | $121,867 | $26,604 | $95,263 |
| 2020 | $9,730 | $121,867 | $26,604 | $95,263 |
| 2019 | $9,732 | $121,867 | $26,604 | $95,263 |
| 2018 | $9,657 | $120,911 | $26,395 | $94,516 |
| 2017 | $9,495 | $118,878 | $25,951 | $92,927 |
| 2016 | $9,435 | $117,783 | $25,712 | $92,071 |
| 2015 | $9,324 | $116,941 | $25,528 | $91,413 |
| 2014 | $9,289 | $120,417 | $8,041 | $112,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,417 | $8,041 | $112,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map